Privacy Policy

Thirsty Lime Pty Limited. ABN 25 125 683 981 (Thirsty Lime) is committed to ensuring your privacy as required by the Privacy Act 1988.

1. Your Personal Information

Personal information held by Thirsty Lime may include your name, current address, telephone/mobile phone number and email address. We do not hold details of any credit/debit-card(s).

2. Manner and Purpose of Collection of Personal Information

Thirsty Lime will only collect personal information where it is relevant to one or more of its functions or activities. Collection of information will be lawful, open and fair. Thirsty Lime will, where possible, collect the information directly from the individual concerned. Information so collected will not be disclosed to any other individual or organisation.

3. Solicitation of Personal Information from individual concerned

Thirsty Lime will use personal information only for the primary purpose for which it was collected unless otherwise advised.

4. Solicitation of Personal Information Generally

Thirsty Lime will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information it holds on record is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Thirsty Lime will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal affairs of an individual are not intruded upon.

5. Storage and Security of Personal Information

Thirsty Lime will take all reasonable steps to make sure the personal information it holds is secure, and destroy or de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed.

6. Bulk Email Withdrawal

Any one-to-many e-mails sent to you will include the option for you to 'opt-out' of any further e-mail communication.

Register Now - It's Free.
Paid Sponsor

Latest Gift Registries

People Have Said...

"We were very happy with Free Gift Registry! So handy and easy to use - and for FREE!! Will definitely use it again."
Rachel & Paul - for an engagement

More Testimonials...